Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2278,841
BustAfghanistan 14,3118,893
BatnaAlgeria 9,4065,845
BecharAlgeria 8,6705,388
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2805,767
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6905,400
BiskraAlgeria 9,3695,822
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5725,948
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3325,177
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4815,270
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4825,271
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5915,338
ByrdAntarctica 10,2086,343
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,8783,653
BarilocheArgentina 5,8403,629
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6473,509
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3778,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03410,585
BrestBelarus 10,3186,412
BrusselsBelgium 9,0475,622
Belize CityBelize 950590
BeninBenin 9,5115,911
BohiconBenin 9,4625,880
BermudaBermuda 3,1941,985
BageBrazil 5,6023,481
BambuiBrazil 5,3473,323
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6163,490
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3293,312
BarcelosBrazil 2,6511,647
BarraBrazil 5,1043,172
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6422,884
BarreirasBrazil 4,9793,094
BelémBrazil 4,1532,581
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5203,430
BelterraBrazil 3,5282,192
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,9163,055
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6213,493
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,1893,225
BrasiliaBrazil 4,9133,053
BrevesBrazil 3,9502,454
BurgasBulgaria 10,9736,819
BurundiBurundi 12,6447,857
BatouriCameroon 10,8546,745
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4392,758
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5693,461
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1113,798
Banff, AbCanada 5,3983,354
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1122,555
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3603,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6842,911
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6533,513
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3513,946
Brandon, MbCanada 4,6722,903
Broadview, SkCanada 4,7972,981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0433,755
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1543,824
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7794,212
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3077,026
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6297,227
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3393,939
BeijingChina 14,0778,748
BarranquillaColombia 1,033642
Benito SalasColombia 1,253779
BogotáColombia 1,252778
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9466,181
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1117,526
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6587,244
BaniDominican Republic 1,7541,090
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,6801,044
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8441,146
BahariyaEgypt 11,6677,250
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8387,356
BiarritzFrance 8,6555,378
BordeauxFrance 8,7165,416
BrestFrance 8,4265,236
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9904,965
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9904,965
BitamGabon 10,5876,579
BanjulGambia 7,3494,567
BerlinGermany 9,6295,984
BrockenGermany 9,4645,881
BokeGuinea 7,5684,703
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4744,644
BudapestHungary 10,1606,314
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1756,323
BangaloreIndia 16,76510,418
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,31410,138
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,48010,241
BikanerIndia 15,1469,412
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,49110,869
BabolsarIran 13,1408,166
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0838,752
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8677,996
Bandar LengehIran 14,0108,706
BirjandIran 13,8718,619
BushehrIran 13,5318,409
BaghdadIraq 12,7477,921
BasraIraq 13,1898,196
BelmulletIreland 8,0825,022
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2085,101
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1786,325
BergamoItaly 9,5145,912
BolognaItaly 9,6606,003
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6225,979
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1506,307
BrindisiItaly 10,2896,394
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9195,542
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6755,391
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3618,303
BeirutLebanon 12,0067,460
BenghaziLibya 10,7496,680
BirzaiLithuania 10,2246,353
BitolaMacedonia 10,5516,557
BlantyreMalawi 13,4088,332
BvumbweMalawi 13,4208,339
BintuluMalaysia 17,61010,943
BamakoMali 8,2815,146
Bko-SMali 8,2905,151
BougounMali 8,3545,191
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7924,842
BaitagMongolia 13,7628,552
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3838,316
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3898,320
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,4798,376
BayandelgerMongolia 13,6038,453
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7568,548
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,3938,323
BulganMongolia 13,4358,349
BhamawMyanmar 16,20410,069
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7347,291
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6157,218
BluffieldsNicaragua 229142
BilmaNiger 10,3896,456
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6846,018
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3295,797
BergenNorway 9,0165,603
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0175,603
BjornoyaNorway 9,3245,794
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3485,809
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2915,774
BadinPakistan 15,1849,435
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9619,297
BalakotPakistan 14,5429,037
BarkhanPakistan 14,7769,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 521324
BascoPhilippines 15,5849,684
BialystokPoland 10,2486,368
BejaPortugal 8,1315,053
BragancaPortugal 8,2325,116
BistritaRomania 10,5676,566
BucharestRomania 10,7856,702
BajkitRussia 12,0487,487
BarabinskRussia 12,5697,811
BarnaulRussia 12,8687,996
BerezovoRussia 11,3957,081
BiserRussia 11,7047,273
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6457,858
BogdarinRussia 12,6607,867
BogucanyRussia 12,4127,713
BomnakRussia 12,1867,573
BorRussia 12,0427,483
BorzjaRussia 13,0088,083
BratskRussia 12,6267,846
BelgradeSerbia 10,3566,435
BoSierra Leone 7,9424,935
BontheSierra Leone 7,8684,889
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0066,218
BerberaSomalia 13,9578,673
BusanSouth Korea 13,9068,641
BadajozSpain 8,2225,109
BarcelonaSpain 8,9665,572
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4895,275
BabanusaSudan 12,1347,540
BaselSwitzerland 9,3225,793
BernSwitzerland 9,3265,795
BangkokThailand 17,32710,767
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,30510,754
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,96710,544
BizerteTunisia 9,6866,019
BalikesirTurkey 11,1286,915
BursaTurkey 11,1946,956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6718,496
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2835,147
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3315,177
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3305,176
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6215,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6125,352
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7325,426
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5182,808
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9131,810
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3322,070
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3415,183
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3415,183
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7361,700
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3881,484
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6922,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1061,930
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7862,352
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4901,547
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6412,263
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8883,038
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3715,202
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9612,461
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0114,978
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6514,755
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7512,331
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6062,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6722,282
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6351,638
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5782,845
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,3802,722
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0531,897
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6161,626
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6153,489
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3391,453
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5952,234
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6711,660
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,8453,011
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7801,727
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5702,218
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8222,375
Bowler, WiUsa 3,9212,437
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0101,870
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2972,049
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5771,601
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6332,258
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8591,777
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9501,833
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7442,327
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6642,277
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7832,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5201,566
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2541,401
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3432,078
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9032,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2502,019
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4302,131
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7032,301
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4741,537
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0211,877
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4922,170
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9782,472
Burns, OregonUsa 5,0243,122
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8898,631
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1351,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,6281,012
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7557,926
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7557,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -