Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1978,822
ChlefAlgeria 8,9555,564
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4245,856
CeresArgentina 5,0313,127
ChamicalArgentina 4,8783,031
ChepesArgentina 4,9623,083
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,4213,990
ConcordiaArgentina 5,3713,338
CórdobaArgentina 5,0613,145
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,0713,151
CorrientesArgentina 4,9823,096
CairnsAustralia 14,5759,057
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9468,666
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50410,877
CedunaAustralia 15,4159,579
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0959,380
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3528,918
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8509,228
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6938,509
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7669,797
ChittagongBangladesh 16,39410,187
CharnocksBarbados 2,7121,685
CotonouBenin 9,5115,911
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8243,619
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,8723,649
CabroboBrazil 5,3743,339
CaceresBrazil 4,1092,554
CaetiteBrazil 5,3073,298
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6803,530
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6812,909
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1253,185
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5593,454
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2053,235
CanavieirasBrazil 5,7393,566
CaparaoBrazil 5,7373,565
CapinopolisBrazil 4,9573,080
CaratingaBrazil 5,6693,523
CaravelasBrazil 5,8183,615
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1893,225
CarolinaBrazil 4,4992,796
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3563,328
CataguasesBrazil 5,7173,552
CatalaoBrazil 5,0623,146
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1743,215
CaxiasBrazil 4,8152,992
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6093,485
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6743,526
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,6803,530
ChapecoBrazil 5,3483,323
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9292,442
CipoBrazil 5,5663,459
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3632,711
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5103,424
CordeiroBrazil 5,7853,595
CorrentinaBrazil 5,0713,151
CorumbaBrazil 4,3592,709
CoximBrazil 4,5222,810
CrateusBrazil 5,1063,173
CuiabaBrazil 4,1972,608
CuritibaBrazil 5,4583,391
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3193,305
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7454,192
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8253,620
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5314,058
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6264,118
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8083,609
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0633,768
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4283,373
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3533,326
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5092,802
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5442,823
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4982,795
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5032,798
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4792,783
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9553,700
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8973,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1653,210
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4853,408
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8174,236
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4523,388
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2972,670
Comox, BcCanada 5,7883,597
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4904,033
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2883,286
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2823,282
ChicoChile 6,4113,984
ChillanChile 5,3323,313
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3283,311
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,4182,745
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2793,902
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1813,220
ChangchunChina 13,3278,281
ChangduChina 15,4399,594
ChangshaChina 15,3879,561
ChengduChina 15,4089,575
ChongqingChina 15,4779,617
Camilo DazaColombia 1,301809
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9076,157
CamagueyCuba 1,435892
CasablancaCuba 1,479919
ChebCzech Republic 9,6225,979
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5095,909
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8731,164
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7571,092
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8221,132
CanarEcuador 1,510938
CairoEgypt 11,8237,347
CaenFrance 8,7155,415
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8895,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5532,208
CocobeachGabon 10,4036,464
CologneGermany 9,2275,734
ChiosGreece 11,0366,858
CorfuGreece 10,4816,513
ConakryGuinea 7,7164,795
CatacamasHonduras 579360
CholutecaHonduras 492306
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,93110,521
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0729,988
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0729,988
ChahbaharIran 14,5469,039
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1425,060
ClonesIreland 8,2635,135
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1825,085
CorkIreland 8,1565,068
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1565,068
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5835,955
CameriItaly 9,4375,864
CampobassoItaly 9,9966,212
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6255,981
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6255,981
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5235,918
Cape MeleItaly 9,4265,857
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0876,268
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1366,299
CerviaItaly 9,7446,055
CiampinoItaly 9,8226,104
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6205,978
Cisa PassItaly 9,5555,937
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7566,063
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6806,016
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1626,315
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2656,379
ChibaJapan 13,1418,166
ChichibuJapan 13,1868,194
ChichijimaJapan 13,5368,412
ChoshiJapan 13,0798,127
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0317,476
ChilekaMalawi 13,4088,332
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2548,236
ChitipaMalawi 13,1738,186
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0831,916
ComitanMexico 1,106687
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5168,399
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3008,265
ChoirMongolia 13,6208,463
CasablancaMorocco 8,1525,066
ChindeMozambique 13,5758,436
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,32210,764
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9797,444
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8347,354
CondegaNicaragua 447278
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,86211,100
ChejuNorth Korea 14,1898,817
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,7428,539
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,8728,620
ChhorPakistan 15,1659,424
ChitralPakistan 14,3328,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,0843,159
ConcepcionParaguay 4,7202,933
CajamarcaPeru 2,0061,246
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9311,200
ChiclayoPeru 1,9261,197
ChimbotePeru 2,2161,377
CuzcoPeru 2,9441,829
CzestochowaPoland 10,0626,253
CoimbraPortugal 8,0895,027
CalafatRomania 10,5706,568
CeahlauRomania 10,6736,632
ClujRomania 10,5146,533
ConstantaRomania 10,9866,827
CraiovaRomania 10,6286,605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2496,369
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1146,907
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1796,325
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1895,710
Cape UelenRussia 8,7985,467
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3517,675
CaraRussia 12,2987,642
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4587,120
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7936,085
ChitaRussia 12,9208,029
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,9108,022
CokurdahRussia 10,2466,367
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1227,533
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8007,332
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,4438,354
CaceresSpain 8,2645,135
CadizSpain 8,2705,139
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4735,265
CordobaSpain 8,3965,217
ColomboSri Lanka 17,43710,836
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,06610,605
ChanthaburiThailand 17,40910,818
Chiang MaiThailand 16,79910,439
Chiang RaiThailand 16,65610,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,35810,787
ChumphonThailand 17,70711,004
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9866,827
CorumTurkey 11,6287,226
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,6238,465
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8898,631
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5035,284
CernovcyUkraine 10,6146,596
ChernigovUkraine 10,8256,726
CarrascoUruguay 5,7993,603
ColoniaUruguay 5,6723,524
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2611,405
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0461,893
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3272,068
Camden, ScUsa 2,6901,672
Canton, NyUsa 3,9922,481
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8762,409
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9441,830
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3762,720
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3062,055
Casper, WyUsa 4,2522,642
Centralia, WaUsa 5,4993,417
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3932,108
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9401,827
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7702,343
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5801,603
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5831,605
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1671,968
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8251,756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1821,977
Chaska, MnUsa 3,9742,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7871,732
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0382,509
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9472,453
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7831,729
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6802,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0132,494
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5532,208
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5772,223
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0013,108
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4562,147
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0992,547
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2322,009
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2432,016
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2962,048
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,6092,243
Clark, SdUsa 4,1122,555
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7601,715
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0171,875
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5082,180
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5032,177
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6052,240
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3715,202
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5612,213
College Park, MdUsa 3,3042,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8012,362
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3042,053
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6831,667
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2602,026
Columbus, InUsa 3,2322,008
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1951,985
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3402,076
Conception, MoUsa 3,5052,178
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5482,205
Conway, ArUsa 2,8931,798
Conway, ScUsa 2,7221,692
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7782,348
Corning, ArUsa 2,9741,848
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9332,444
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4201,504
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7641,718
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7082,304
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,3613,332
Covington, LaUsa 2,4131,499
Covington, TnUsa 2,9521,834
Crete, NeUsa 3,6712,282
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5382,820
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0888,133
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0888,133
CaracasVenezuela 1,8941,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,2741,413
CoroVenezuela 1,592989
ChipataZambia 13,1388,164
ChomaZambia 12,5737,813
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -