Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1655,696
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4865,895
EsquelArgentina 6,0313,748
EzeizaArgentina 5,6663,521
East SaleAustralia 14,0388,724
Esperance (po)Australia 16,26210,105
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26110,105
EssendonAustralia 14,2388,848
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7213,555
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,6333,501
EspinosaBrazil 5,3363,316
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1882,603
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4863,409
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,5113,425
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,5053,421
Edson, AbCanada 5,6343,501
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0563,763
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8513,636
Estevan, SkCanada 4,6972,919
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2703,897
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7844,837
ErlianChina 13,8318,595
El CaranoColombia 959596
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6806,015
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6731,040
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9001,181
El ArishEgypt 11,9947,453
El TorEgypt 12,1047,522
ErfurtGermany 9,5035,906
EssenGermany 9,2215,730
EsfahanIran 13,3668,306
EilatIsrael 12,1617,557
EsashiJapan 12,6937,888
EldoretKenya 13,2188,214
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,4858,380
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9574,944
EeldeNetherlands 9,1725,700
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8617,370
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 436271
EnuguNigeria 10,0726,259
EncarnacionParaguay 5,1463,198
EvoraPortugal 8,1295,051
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7227,906
EkimcanRussia 12,1717,563
Elat’MaRussia 11,2266,976
ElistaRussia 11,9297,413
ErbogacenRussia 12,0217,470
EssejRussia 11,2767,007
Ed DueimSudan 12,5237,782
El FasherSudan 11,8097,338
El GeneinaSudan 11,5117,153
El ObeidSudan 12,3337,664
El ShowakSudan 12,8657,994
En NahudSudan 12,1597,556
EdirneTurkey 10,9376,797
ErzincanTurkey 12,0147,465
ErzurumTurkey 12,1207,531
EskisehirTurkey 11,3297,040
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1748,187
EntebbeUganda 12,9208,028
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5165,292
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5265,298
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8142,370
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4511,523
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2182,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4372,757
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3682,093
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,3332,071
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2422,015
Elko, NvUsa 4,6242,874
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5062,179
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4542,768
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0332,506
Erie, PaUsa 3,5912,231
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4342,134
Eugene, OrUsa 5,3313,313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0911,921
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,2043,234
Eureka, SdUsa 4,2782,658
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,3562,707
Evansville, InUsa 3,1391,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -