Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1508,793
FarahAfghanistan 14,1068,765
FormosaArgentina 4,9053,048
ForrestAustralia 15,9549,914
FrancistownBotswana 12,6437,856
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9363,689
FloraniaBrazil 5,5433,445
FlorestaBrazil 5,4563,390
FlorianoBrazil 4,9253,060
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6713,524
FormosaBrazil 4,9523,077
FortalezaBrazil 5,2753,278
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,0863,161
FrancaBrazil 5,2603,269
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,2183,243
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8803,654
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6893,535
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3153,924
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2203,244
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4894,032
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0363,751
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0183,740
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3322,692
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3292,690
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1053,794
FayaChad 11,0496,866
FamagustaCyprus 11,8157,342
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2575,752
FarafraEgypt 11,6317,228
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8886,766
FichtelbergGermany 9,6535,998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3585,815
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5646,565
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4203,989
FaranahGuinea 8,0214,985
FalconaraItaly 9,8426,116
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6686,008
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0716,258
FonniItaly 9,5835,955
FrontoneItaly 9,7956,086
FrosinoneItaly 9,8846,142
FukauraJapan 12,7947,950
FukueJapan 14,1188,773
FukuiJapan 13,3758,311
FukuokaJapan 13,9488,667
FukushimaJapan 12,9658,057
FukuyamaJapan 13,6948,509
FushikiJapan 13,2658,243
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7558,548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6709,116
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6039,074
FunchalMadeira 7,2904,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5621,592
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3995,219
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1435,682
FaroPortugal 8,1225,047
FerganaRussia 13,8928,633
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7754,832
FalunSweden 9,5705,947
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8295,486
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4267,100
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7804,834
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5332,196
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8992,423
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,2742,656
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1242,562
Farmington, MnUsa 3,9842,476
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1691,969
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,1512,580
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7492,330
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0581,900
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8311,759
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2371,390
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3171,440
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,2642,650
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4542,147
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9492,454
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6682,279
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,7802,349
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9762,471
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7932,357
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8822,412
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8771,167
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2982,049
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0021,865
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4502,144
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8681,782
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8022,362
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1161,937
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3691,472
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4732,158
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1971,987
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6452,886
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,2152,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -