Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4118,955
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3758,933
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2275,734
General PicoArgentina 5,5143,426
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,4943,414
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9764,956
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8218,589
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14310,653
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,20110,067
GrazAustria 9,9166,162
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4397,730
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5357,789
GomelBelarus 10,7616,687
GrodnoBelarus 10,2846,391
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6783,528
GoianiaBrazil 4,8523,015
GoiasBrazil 4,7272,937
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6333,501
GrajauBrazil 4,5332,817
GuairaBrazil 4,9923,102
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2503,262
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7373,565
GarouaCameroon 10,6456,615
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1293,187
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2373,254
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Golden, BcCanada 5,4753,402
Goose, NfCanada 5,2653,272
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9952,482
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8713,648
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3062,676
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6572,894
GanzhouChina 15,5219,645
GuangzhouChina 15,8539,851
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8381,142
GuayaquilEcuador 1,432890
GonderEthiopia 13,0998,140
GourdonFrance 8,8805,518
GrenobleFrance 9,2165,727
GeisenheimGermany 9,3115,786
GorlitzGermany 9,7726,072
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3565,193
Guatemala CityGuatemala 859534
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8851,793
GoaIndia 16,28810,122
GuwahatiIndia 15,9779,928
GelaItaly 10,0746,260
GenoaItaly 9,4705,885
GhediItaly 9,5635,943
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2036,340
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9626,190
GrossetoItaly 9,6796,014
GrottaglieItaly 10,2486,368
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5755,950
GuidoniaItaly 9,8306,109
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6065,348
GifuJapan 13,3878,319
GaoMali 9,0795,642
GuamMariana Islands 14,0148,708
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3701,473
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2011,368
GuaymasMexico 3,4292,131
GaluutMongolia 13,6988,512
GemertNetherlands 9,1315,674
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,261
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7107,277
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,154
GayaNiger 9,5265,920
GardermoenNorway 9,3345,800
GeiloNorway 9,1735,700
GdanskPoland 9,9186,163
GalatiRomania 10,8876,765
Gor’KijRussia 11,2456,988
GorznyjRussia 12,2277,598
GridinoRussia 10,2406,363
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3428,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4215,233
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0175,603
GijonSpain 8,3245,173
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9877,449
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8377,977
GoteborgSweden 9,4345,863
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4265,857
GothenburgSweden 9,4345,863
GunnarnSweden 9,5525,936
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2315,737
GabesTunisia 9,7816,078
GafsaTunisia 9,6545,999
GiresunTurkey 11,8637,371
GoztepeTurkey 11,1696,941
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2078,207
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2178,213
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4545,253
GajvoronUkraine 10,8836,763
GeniceskUkraine 11,3277,039
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5891,609
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1885,088
Galva, IlUsa 3,5152,184
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4151,501
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7392,945
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2362,011
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7992,361
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7152,930
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,8931,798
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6992,299
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7832,351
Grafton, NdUsa 4,3942,731
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3691,472
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7132,307
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,0412,511
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,6612,275
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,1893,225
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1171,937
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8883,037
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,8562,396
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3432,077
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5891,609
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9351,824
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0101,870
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6531,649
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3392,075
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4732,158
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8491,771
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7781,726
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7001,678
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3682,093
Groton, CtUsa 3,6512,269
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5624,699
GuanareVenezuela 1,588987
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,503934
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3931,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -