Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9568,672
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4585,877
HuamboAngola 11,3177,032
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46610,232
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8388,599
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8498,606
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7099,140
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3443,942
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1194,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3322,692
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3562,707
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7132,308
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2673,273
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5662,216
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2203,865
Hope, BcCanada 5,5693,461
HaikouChina 16,32610,145
HailarChina 13,0288,096
HamiChina 14,1398,786
HetanChina 14,5209,023
HavanaCuba 1,458906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8791,168
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9221,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6601,032
HelwanEgypt 11,8287,350
HurguadaEgypt 12,1567,554
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3735,203
HelsinkiFinland 10,0556,249
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0676,256
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9684,330
HamburgGermany 9,3895,834
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3885,834
HannoverGermany 9,3885,834
HelgolandGermany 9,2435,743
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5715,947
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0716,880
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7314,183
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6464,751
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9344,930
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0044,974
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,41810,202
HaifaIsrael 12,0137,465
HaboroJapan 12,4157,715
HachijojimaJapan 13,3368,287
HachinoheJapan 12,7007,892
HagiJapan 13,8168,585
HakodateJapan 12,6577,865
HamadaJapan 13,7358,535
HamamatsuJapan 13,3698,308
HikoneJapan 13,4328,346
HimejiJapan 13,5718,433
HiradoJapan 14,0188,711
HirooJapan 12,4607,743
HiroshimaJapan 13,7498,543
HitaJapan 13,9348,659
HitoyoshiJapan 14,0338,720
HunLibya 10,4336,483
HomboriMali 8,9205,543
HomalinMyanmar 16,13910,029
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,03610,586
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8167,343
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9047,397
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
HororataNew Zealand 11,8847,385
HyderabadPakistan 15,0899,376
HuanucoPeru 2,3771,477
HelPoland 9,9256,167
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4527,738
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7797,320
HatangaRussia 10,8886,766
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9646,813
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1075,659
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8567,989
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0916,271
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9968,076
HaejuSouth Korea 13,8398,600
HyesanSouth Korea 13,4138,335
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,59610,935
HalaibSudan 12,6427,856
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8117,961
HudeibaSudan 12,5617,806
HaparandaSweden 9,8086,095
HarnosandSweden 9,6325,986
HamaSyria 12,0457,485
HassakahSyria 12,2877,635
Hua HinThailand 17,46510,853
HakkariTurkey 12,4527,738
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7155,416
HersonUkraine 11,1506,929
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6436,614
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5381,577
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9612,461
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4382,137
Hart, MiUsa 3,7872,353
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7262,315
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8462,390
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4811,542
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1002,548
Hays, KsUsa 3,5462,204
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9883,099
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6062,241
Helena, MtUsa 4,8463,011
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7202,312
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9601,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7911,734
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8592,398
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8251,755
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4551,526
Highmore, SdUsa 4,1442,575
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4592,149
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2622,027
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5612,213
Holly, CoUsa 3,5882,229
Homer, AkUsa 7,7874,839
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4072,117
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0081,869
Horton, KsUsa 3,4862,166
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1002,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1431,953
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8242,376
Houma, LaUsa 2,2841,419
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5061,557
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1601,964
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7551,712
Huron, SdUsa 4,0562,520
HanoiVietnam 16,39610,188
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,41010,819
HarareZimbabwe 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -