Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2738,870
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4008,948
JuninArgentina 5,5263,434
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2383,255
JacobinaBrazil 5,3753,340
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3973,354
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7823,593
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1873,223
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,6843,532
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3983,354
JiuquanChina 14,4768,996
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7751,103
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6211,007
JoensuuFinland 10,1906,332
JokioinenFinland 9,9736,197
JyvskylFinland 10,0176,224
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9994,349
JulianehbGreenland 6,4484,007
JagdalpurIndia 16,44710,221
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,73111,640
JerusalemIsrael 12,0777,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 269167
JosNigeria 10,1516,308
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4355,242
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4485,250
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8429,223
JhelumPakistan 14,6999,134
JiwaniPakistan 14,6519,104
JuliacaPeru 3,2252,004
JakutskRussia 11,4897,140
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0097,462
JenisejskRussia 12,3987,704
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1797,568
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1687,562
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1015,655
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9048,019
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4448,354
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7237,906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2925,153
JubaSudan 12,7147,901
JokkmokkSweden 9,5985,964
JönköpingSweden 9,5585,939
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5545,937
JendoubaTunisia 9,6135,974
JerbaTunisia 9,8426,116
JerseyUk 8,5885,337
JaltaUkraine 11,3707,065
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5561,589
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8881,795
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2941,426
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3872,105
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4142,121
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -