Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3258,902
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4068,952
KhostAfghanistan 14,4738,994
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1158,771
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3155,167
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49910,253
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8416,115
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4417,731
KandiBenin 9,4845,893
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6073,484
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3882,727
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3872,726
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4953,415
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5252,812
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8762,409
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6984,784
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8214,239
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0852,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1598,798
KashiChina 14,1478,791
KunmingChina 16,0539,975
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1436,924
KhargaEgypt 11,9317,414
KosseirEgypt 12,2507,612
KajaaniFinland 10,0276,231
KuopioFinland 10,0896,269
KuusamoFinland 10,0126,222
KarlsruheGermany 9,3585,815
KasselGermany 9,3935,837
KonstanzGermany 9,4395,865
KumasiGhana 9,0715,637
KalamataGreece 10,7406,674
KerkiraGreece 10,4816,513
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8526,744
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8114,233
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9514,941
KankanGuinea 8,1745,079
KindiaGuinea 7,7914,842
KissidougouGuinea 8,1035,035
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7824,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,9049,883
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,9059,884
KeszthelyHungary 10,0546,248
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8544,880
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,30910,134
KotaIndia 15,5499,663
KozhikodeIndia 16,77810,426
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,97810,550
KermanIran 13,9128,645
KermanshahIran 12,9048,019
Khoram AbadIran 13,0498,109
KilkennyIreland 8,2435,122
KingstonJamaica 1,191740
KagoshimaJapan 14,0998,761
KanazawaJapan 13,3078,269
KaruizawaJapan 13,1968,200
KatsuuraJapan 13,1588,176
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2428,229
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3217,656
KobeJapan 13,5448,416
KochiJapan 13,7428,539
KofuJapan 13,2458,231
KumagayaJapan 13,1548,174
KumamotoJapan 13,9898,693
KumejimaJapan 14,7709,178
KureJapan 13,7568,548
KushiroJapan 12,3447,671
KutchanJapan 12,5787,816
KyotoJapan 13,4858,380
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3528,297
KitaleKenya 13,1778,189
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2868,256
KufraLibya 11,2827,011
KaunasLithuania 10,2216,351
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0266,230
KybartaiLithuania 10,1676,318
KarongaMalawi 13,2448,230
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,08211,236
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15910,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,42611,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,13111,267
KuantanMalaysia 18,27911,359
KuchingMalaysia 17,96411,163
KayesMali 7,8924,904
KeniebaMali 7,9324,929
KidalMali 9,1935,712
KitaMali 8,1195,045
KoutiaMali 8,5595,319
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7887,325
KisinevMoldova 10,8856,764
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,2268,219
KhatgalMongolia 13,2848,255
KhovdMongolia 13,5528,422
KhujirtMongolia 13,6528,484
KhutagMongolia 13,3808,314
KenitraMorocco 8,2495,126
KalewaMyanmar 16,32210,142
KathaMyanmar 16,21710,078
KawthaungMyanmar 17,77611,046
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,73710,400
KengtungMyanmar 16,51210,261
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0149,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7177,281
KathmanduNepal 15,6769,742
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6257,845
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4987,145
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6257,224
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5927,203
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4857,137
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5307,165
KanoNigeria 10,0686,256
KangnungNorth Korea 13,6908,507
KarasjokNorway 9,7146,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9855,583
KristiansandNorway 9,1925,712
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1155,664
KhasabOman 14,1438,789
KarachiPakistan 15,0429,347
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0449,348
KhanpurPakistan 14,9429,285
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7679,176
KororPalau 15,3209,520
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1746,322
KlodzkoPoland 9,9056,155
KoszalinPoland 9,7706,071
KrakowPoland 10,1346,297
KalakanRussia 12,5177,778
KaliningradRussia 10,0286,231
KamenskoeRussia 10,0016,214
KandalaksaRussia 10,0776,262
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3686,443
KazanRussia 11,5367,168
KemRussia 10,2886,393
KerchRussia 11,4777,132
KhabarovskRussia 12,4567,740
KirenskRussia 12,4007,705
KirovRussia 11,3337,043
KljuciRussia 10,5596,561
KolpasevRussia 12,3327,663
KorfRussia 10,1006,276
KostromaRussia 10,9976,834
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0636,253
KotlasRussia 11,0196,847
KrasnodarRussia 11,6827,259
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3197,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8277,349
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6737,875
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7266,044
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7827,321
KurganRussia 12,2097,587
KurskRussia 11,1086,902
KyraRussia 13,2098,208
KigaliRwanda 12,7087,897
KoldaSenegal 7,5294,678
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9414,935
KosiceSlovakia 10,2816,389
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3837,695
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,4238,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,42810,830
KadugliSudan 12,3447,671
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3177,654
KassalaSudan 12,8878,008
KhartoumSudan 12,4927,762
KostiSudan 12,5857,821
KalmarSweden 9,7176,039
KaresuandoSweden 9,6425,991
KarlstadSweden 9,4735,887
KristianstadSweden 9,5995,965
KamishliSyria 12,2927,638
KanchanaburiThailand 17,31410,759
Khlong YaiThailand 17,47210,858
Khon KaenThailand 16,97610,549
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,38310,802
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,15610,661
KairouanTunisia 9,7446,055
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9327,415
KarsTurkey 12,2217,594
KastamonuTurkey 11,5007,146
KayseriTurkey 11,7617,309
KonyaTurkey 11,5697,189
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,1078,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8768,622
KinlossUk 8,5145,290
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2066,964
KievUkraine 10,8336,732
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3657,062
KirovogradUkraine 11,0326,855
KlepininoUkraine 11,3127,029
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1476,927
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4186,474
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1236,912
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5952,234
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1003,169
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4232,127
Keene, NhUsa 3,8572,397
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4492,143
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5492,205
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6401,019
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9602,461
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0515,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2121,996
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8521,772
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,1183,180
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8731,785
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7924,842
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4835,272
KabompoZambia 12,2367,603
KabweZambia 12,7037,894
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7067,896
KafirondaZambia 12,6477,859
KaomaZambia 12,3137,651
KasamaZambia 12,9478,046
KasempaZambia 12,4137,713
KawambwaZambia 12,7197,904
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8447,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -