Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9095,536
LuandaAngola 10,9826,824
LuenaAngola 11,7517,302
La PlataArgentina 5,7123,550
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,1032,550
La RiojaArgentina 4,7572,956
LaboulayeArgentina 5,3753,340
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8024,227
Las LomitasArgentina 4,6292,876
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9108,644
LavertonAustralia 14,2458,852
LearmonthAustralia 17,63810,961
LongreachAustralia 14,6709,116
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6699,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1138,148
Low HeadAustralia 13,9628,676
LinzAustria 9,7926,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6605,381
LerwickUk 8,6595,381
La PazBolivia 3,4322,133
LavrasBrazil 5,5103,424
LencoisBrazil 5,3513,325
LinharesBrazil 5,8333,625
LondrinaBrazil 5,1623,208
LomBulgaria 10,6006,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,3523,326
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2242,625
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8404,251
Langara, BcCanada 6,5304,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7102,927
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1433,196
London, OnCanada 3,6872,291
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4133,364
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6343,501
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4144,607
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6492,889
LanzhouChina 14,8219,210
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5789,680
Las GaviotasColombia 1,583983
LarnacaCyprus 11,8017,333
LimassolCyprus 11,7617,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5687,810
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0977,517
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2295,735
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,8841,171
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7921,114
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8241,133
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7961,116
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,229763
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6541,028
LuxorEgypt 12,1267,535
Los AndesEl Salvador 736457
Laucala BayFiji 11,1226,911
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1986,337
Le MansFrance 8,7685,449
LilleFrance 8,9615,568
LyonFrance 9,1475,684
LambarnGabon 10,5056,528
LastourvilleGabon 10,7796,698
LibrevilleGabon 10,3936,458
LeipzigGermany 9,5935,961
LindenbergGermany 9,6906,021
LamiaGreece 10,7126,656
LarissaGreece 10,6856,640
LemnosGreece 10,8906,767
LimnosGreece 10,9026,774
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5501,585
LabeGuinea 7,8364,869
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0755,018
La CeibaHonduras 702437
La MesaHonduras 731454
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7439,162
LudhianaIndia 15,0029,322
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9716,196
LatinaItaly 9,8556,124
LatronicoItaly 10,1466,305
LecceItaly 10,3166,411
LodwarKenya 13,1958,199
Luang PrabangLaos 16,62310,330
LiepajaLatvia 9,9966,211
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0986,275
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1925,712
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4826,514
LabuanMalaysia 17,27310,733
LuqaMalta 10,1276,293
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5691,597
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1741,972
LashioMyanmar 16,34910,159
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6157,218
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
LagosNigeria 9,6115,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1285,672
LillehammerNorway 9,2865,770
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8619,235
La VictoriaParaguay 4,5892,852
LimaPeru 2,5681,596
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0019,943
LisbonPortugal 8,0204,984
LeninbadRussia 13,8228,589
LevsiRussia 11,8237,347
LungiSierra Leone 7,7754,832
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8706,133
LanzaroteSpain 7,5904,717
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5945,341
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4395,865
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4515,873
LatakiaSyria 11,9457,422
LampangThailand 16,84710,469
LoeiThailand 16,89610,499
Lop BuriThailand 17,20910,694
LomeTogo 9,3915,836
LeemingUk 8,6325,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6605,381
London, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
London-GatwickUk 8,7265,422
LynehamUk 8,6015,345
L’VovUkraine 10,4246,478
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9356,795
LozovajaUkraine 11,2777,008
LubnyUkraine 11,0096,841
LuckUkraine 10,4926,520
LuganskUkraine 11,4807,134
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,8292,379
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3891,484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4281,509
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2291,385
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9382,447
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4172,745
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2662,030
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7541,711
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7092,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3592,709
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5242,812
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0702,529
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5241,568
Larned, KsUsa 3,4492,143
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6382,261
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2622,648
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3052,054
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4012,113
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8882,416
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8462,390
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2382,012
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3712,095
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0651,905
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9011,803
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7961,738
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1161,936
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1003,169
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0222,499
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3712,095
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1281,943
Libby, MtUsa 5,1743,215
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6482,267
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2852,041
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,2152,619
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8711,784
Llano, TxUsa 2,7931,736
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9122,431
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3572,708
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,3782,720
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,3842,724
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5852,228
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9601,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1401,951
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6071,620
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1881,981
Luling, TxUsa 2,5991,615
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1422,574
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0821,915
LivingstoneZambia 12,4487,735
LundaziZambia 13,1948,199
LusakaZambia 12,7117,899
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -