Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9618,675
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0258,715
MilianaAlgeria 9,0345,614
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9696,816
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,5357,168
Malarg EArgentina 5,2853,284
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,9133,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,0033,730
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,2913,288
MendozaArgentina 5,0363,130
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,0333,128
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,2993,293
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1898,817
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6277,847
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17610,673
MeekatharraAustralia 16,99710,562
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2468,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2298,842
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6039,074
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5769,058
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2009,445
MuharraqBahrain 13,6878,505
MinskBelarus 10,4886,518
MogilevBelarus 10,6346,608
MaunBotswana 12,2127,589
MacapaBrazil 3,8282,379
MacauBrazil 5,5283,435
MaceioBrazil 5,7923,599
MachadoBrazil 5,4613,393
ManausBrazil 3,0481,894
MarabaBrazil 4,2392,634
MaringaBrazil 5,1073,174
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,5892,230
Monte AzulBrazil 5,3493,324
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4593,392
MonteiroBrazil 5,5823,469
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3363,316
Morada NovaBrazil 5,3423,320
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3033,295
MamfeCameroon 10,2756,385
MarouaCameroon 10,7146,658
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1122,555
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9863,099
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2004,474
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1693,833
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0773,155
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7143,551
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4222,748
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5442,824
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0822,537
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0692,529
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,8973,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6052,862
Morden, MbCanada 4,5452,824
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9182,435
MoundouChad 10,9516,805
MatecanaColombia 1,094680
MoroniComoros 14,2778,872
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0306,233
MarstalDenmark 9,4005,841
Melville HallDominica 2,5551,588
MichesDominican Republic 1,9101,187
MocaDominican Republic 1,8011,119
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7491,087
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7381,080
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8321,138
MilagroEcuador 1,438894
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4017,084
MinyaEgypt 11,8457,361
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2586,374
MassawaEritrea 13,1888,195
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3275,174
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8116,096
MarseilleFrance 9,1985,716
MontpellierFrance 9,0965,653
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4012,113
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6384,125
MakokouGabon 10,7696,692
MayumbaGabon 10,6026,588
MitzicGabon 10,6186,598
MkamboGabon 10,8766,759
MoandaGabon 10,8566,746
MouilaGabon 10,6136,595
MagdeburgGermany 9,5235,917
MunichGermany 9,6185,977
MünsterGermany 9,2575,753
MethoniGreece 10,7216,662
MilosGreece 10,9586,809
MitiliniGreece 11,0456,863
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0396,860
MacentaGuinea 8,1805,083
MamouGuinea 7,8724,892
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7926,085
MiskolcHungary 10,2646,378
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,57810,302
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2999,507
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9329,900
MusulipatnamIndia 16,68610,369
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,55910,290
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6699,737
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,47511,481
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1249,398
MashhadIran 13,6298,470
Malin HeadIreland 8,2665,137
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6265,982
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2096,344
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1586,312
MilanItaly 9,4865,895
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4405,866
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6956,025
ManIvory Coast 8,4145,229
MaebashiJapan 13,1578,176
MaizuruJapan 13,4808,377
MakurazakiJapan 14,1398,786
MatsueJapan 13,6278,468
MatsumotoJapan 13,2438,230
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7718,557
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4899,004
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6457,858
MishimaJapan 13,2588,239
MitoJapan 13,0628,117
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2878,256
MiyakoJapan 12,7327,912
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9989,320
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0508,731
MiyazakiJapan 14,0118,707
MombetsuJapan 12,3157,653
MoriokaJapan 12,7827,943
MuroranJapan 12,6087,834
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7248,528
MutsuJapan 12,6667,871
Ma’AnJordan 12,2067,585
MafraqJordan 12,1407,544
MombasaKenya 13,7838,565
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,78610,431
MaseruLesotho 12,6437,856
MonroviaLiberia 8,1235,048
MisratahLibya 10,2686,381
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6269,089
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3748,932
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8039,199
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3928,944
MakhangaMalawi 13,4318,346
MangochiMalawi 13,4318,346
MwmosaMalawi 13,4758,374
MzimbaMalawi 13,2358,224
MzuzuMalawi 13,2748,249
MalaccaMalaysia 18,47811,482
MersingMalaysia 18,37211,417
MiriMalaysia 17,44910,843
MaleMaldives 17,08610,618
MenakaMali 9,3255,795
MoptiMali 8,6755,391
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4347,105
MazatlanMexico 2,7811,728
MeridaMexico 1,352840
Mexico CityMexico 1,9211,194
MonterreyMexico 2,4341,513
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1201,318
MaantyMongolia 13,5428,415
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7288,531
MatadMongolia 13,3648,305
MurenMongolia 13,3738,310
MarrakechMorocco 8,1225,047
MeknesMorocco 8,3495,188
MideltMorocco 8,4285,237
MaputoMozambique 13,1578,176
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0168,710
MandalayMyanmar 16,46010,229
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,58810,308
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,50410,877
MindatMyanmar 16,52110,267
MonywaMyanmar 16,44710,220
MyeikMyanmar 17,50410,877
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0819,993
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1445,682
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6687,251
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7847,323
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0337,478
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8247,347
ManaguaNicaragua 338210
MasatepeNicaragua 304189
MagariaNiger 10,0886,269
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4116,470
MaradiNiger 9,8856,143
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5586,561
MakurdiNigeria 10,1546,310
MinnaNigeria 9,9006,152
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,0858,753
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3595,816
MajisOman 14,2948,882
MasirahOman 14,7329,154
Muscat  Oman 14,4869,002
MultanPakistan 14,8429,223
MurreePakistan 14,5899,066
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4869,002
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,3902,728
MoyobambaPeru 1,9521,213
MactanPhilippines 16,16810,047
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,12210,018
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1065,037
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0856,888
MagadanRussia 10,8846,763
MahackalaRussia 12,3597,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3426,427
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3426,427
MarkovoRussia 9,7226,041
MinusinskRussia 12,9218,029
MogocaRussia 12,5787,816
MoscowRussia 10,9546,807
MurmanskRussia 10,0086,219
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8217,967
MatamSenegal 7,6854,776
MogadishuSomalia 14,2718,868
MadridSpain 8,4995,282
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4895,275
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1635,694
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4315,239
MelillaSpain 8,5775,330
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7515,438
MalakalSudan 12,5917,824
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0148,087
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2895,772
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,75110,409
Mae SariangThailand 16,87510,487
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,03310,584
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,90810,507
MalatyaTurkey 11,9767,442
MersinTurkey 11,7917,327
MuglaTurkey 11,2647,000
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5815,332
ManstonUk 8,8325,488
MeloUruguay 5,6833,532
MercedesUruguay 5,5463,446
MontevideoUruguay 5,7903,598
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5271,570
Madison, FlUsa 2,3401,454
Madison, InUsa 3,2282,006
Madison, NeUsa 3,7742,345
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7202,312
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4692,156
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8072,366
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0931,922
Marengo, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Marion, InUsa 3,4542,146
Marion, NcUsa 2,9011,803
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,0772,533
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7181,689
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2852,041
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0865,025
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4572,770
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8621,779
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4312,132
Medford, WiUsa 3,9532,457
Mellette, SdUsa 4,1442,575
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8491,770
Mena, ArUsa 2,9551,836
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5291,572
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7251,693
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3192,062
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7981,118
Midland, TxUsa 3,0651,904
Milan, MnUsa 4,0552,520
Milbank, SdUsa 4,0952,545
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5432,823
Milford, DeUsa 3,3532,084
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5621,592
Millen, GaUsa 2,5481,583
Millport, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8042,364
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6832,289
Minden, NeUsa 3,7432,326
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,9762,471
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4712,157
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9803,094
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3401,454
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,5542,208
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8061,744
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,0552,520
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4921,549
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9192,435
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4592,149
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8761,787
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9011,803
Moro, OrUsa 5,2433,258
Morris, MnUsa 4,1592,585
Morrison, IlUsa 3,5842,227
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0211,877
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6732,283
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,5182,186
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7832,351
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0092,491
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8841,792
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,6952,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0801,914
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8831,170
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,364847
MaracayVenezuela 1,8101,125
MaturinVenezuela 2,3001,429
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,451902
MeridaVenezuela 1,435892
MagoyeZambia 12,6237,844
MansaZambia 12,7107,898
MbalaZambia 12,9528,048
MfuweZambia 13,0658,119
MisamfuZambia 12,9598,053
MonguZambia 12,1417,545
MpikaZambia 12,9988,077
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1378,163
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6897,885
MumbwaZambia 12,5717,812
MwinilungaZambia 12,2397,605
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9908,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -