Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2448,852
NeuquenArgentina 5,6893,535
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,6133,488
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2757,628
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0659,362
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8378,599
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8609,234
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8191,131
NatitingouBenin 9,3315,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7863,595
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7076,653
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4366,485
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5313,437
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6963,540
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9213,058
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9513,076
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,2253,247
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0702,529
N’DjamenaChad 10,7606,686
NanchangChina 15,2129,453
NanjingChina 14,7469,163
NanningChina 16,14510,033
NicosiaCyprus 11,7607,308
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5005,903
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8621,157
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6691,037
NegeleEthiopia 13,5568,424
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2216,973
NandiFiji 11,2216,973
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8826,141
NancyFrance 9,2055,720
NantesFrance 8,6365,366
NiceFrance 9,3545,813
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5955,962
NurembergGermany 9,5435,930
NurnbergGermany 9,5395,928
NaxosGreece 11,0226,849
NanortalikGreenland 6,4364,000
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5074,044
NordGreenland 8,5525,314
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5374,062
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3255,173
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,10310,007
New DelhiIndia 15,2839,497
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9846,204
NaganoJapan 13,1988,201
NagasakiJapan 14,0498,730
NagoJapan 14,6689,115
NagoyaJapan 13,3918,321
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7189,146
NaraJapan 13,5028,390
NazeJapan 14,4218,961
NemuroJapan 12,2437,608
NiigataJapan 13,0508,109
NikkoJapan 13,1048,143
NobeokaJapan 13,9458,665
NairobiKenya 13,4188,338
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3135,166
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9498,668
NidaLithuania 10,0356,236
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8369,219
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8289,214
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3068,269
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3148,274
NaraMali 8,3275,174
NioroMali 8,1055,037
NemaMauritania 8,3115,164
NouakchottMauritania 7,3794,585
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4087,710
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4727,129
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7897,326
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7057,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5667,187
NandaimeNicaragua 284176
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5096,530
NiameyNiger 9,3615,817
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4465,870
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6736,011
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0495,623
NawabshahPakistan 15,0129,329
NokkundiPakistan 14,4298,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,1932,605
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,12610,021
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7406,674
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,8247,969
NikolaevRussia 11,0886,890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8147,341
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3166,410
NizneangarskRussia 12,5917,824
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7967,952
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4207,097
NovgorodRussia 10,4736,508
NovosibirskRussia 12,6867,883
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,49910,874
No. 6Sudan 12,3057,647
NyalaSudan 11,8057,336
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,81310,448
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,12310,640
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,90511,126
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,77310,423
NarathiwatThailand 18,07311,231
NigdeTurkey 11,7377,294
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0468,107
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2286,977
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4932,170
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4932,170
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9291,820
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1621,965
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7862,352
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5252,190
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4732,158
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7622,338
New London, WiUsa 3,8512,393
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3061,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3111,436
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8992,423
New YorkUsa 3,5912,232
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5602,212
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5692,218
Newark, NjUsa 3,5552,209
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0092,491
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6801,665
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2682,031
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5611,591
Newport, TnUsa 2,8951,799
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5885,337
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0991,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7862,353
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,3593,330
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8432,388
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8242,376
Norton, KsUsa 3,6852,290
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4792,162
NdolaZambia 12,7097,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -