Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7875,460
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0895,648
OranArgentina 4,2722,655
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58110,925
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4449,597
OstendeBelgium 8,9435,557
ObidosBrazil 3,4392,137
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9855,583
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0132,494
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0122,493
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7403,567
OdenseDenmark 9,3865,832
OtavaloEcuador 1,266787
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8646,751
OuluFinland 9,8976,150
OroomiehIran 12,5417,793
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5905,960
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3755,204
ObihiroJapan 12,4237,720
OfunatoJapan 12,7897,947
OitaJapan 13,8968,635
OkayamaJapan 13,6338,472
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5519,042
OmaezakiJapan 13,3458,293
OmuJapan 12,3227,657
OnahamaJapan 12,9928,073
OsakaJapan 13,5258,404
OshimaJapan 13,2538,236
OtaruJapan 12,5427,794
OwaseJapan 13,5248,404
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2325,116
OujoaMorocco 8,6735,389
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3197,655
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0437,484
OphirNew Zealand 12,0617,495
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4347,105
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1767,566
OcotalNicaragua 476296
OrlandNorway 9,1995,716
OsloNorway 9,3195,791
OhotskRussia 11,2296,978
OkhotskRussia 11,2296,978
OlekminskRussia 11,8937,390
OlenekRussia 11,1906,954
OmskRussia 12,4907,762
OnegaRussia 10,4916,519
OrenburgRussia 12,1277,536
OymyakonRussia 10,9376,797
OviedoSpain 8,3055,161
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4485,871
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5585,318
OdessaUkraine 11,0366,858
OvrucUkraine 10,6776,635
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8941,798
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8072,366
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2672,030
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5952,855
Oconto, WiUsa 3,8972,422
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9922,481
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1341,948
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4012,113
Olivia, MnUsa 4,0072,490
Olympia, WaUsa 5,4903,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,6672,279
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,6772,285
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2392,013
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0731,288
Orono, MeUsa 4,1562,583
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,8092,367
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7952,358
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,4812,163
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4012,113
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1001,926
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6712,281
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9551,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -