Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9136,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,58410,927
ParanaArgentina 5,2853,284
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,2763,278
PehuajoArgentina 5,6083,485
PergaminoArgentina 5,4793,405
PigeArgentina 5,7573,578
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,1113,176
PosadasArgentina 5,1473,199
PresidenciaArgentina 4,8232,997
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,9943,104
Punta IndioArgentina 5,7803,592
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81310,448
Port HedlandAustralia 17,31310,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5774,087
ParakouBenin 9,4825,892
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6813,530
ParacatuBrazil 5,0963,166
ParanaBrazil 4,7322,941
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5213,431
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8943,041
ParintinsBrazil 3,3482,080
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9153,054
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4543,389
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2123,239
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1743,215
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5243,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5353,440
PeixeBrazil 4,6392,882
PetrolinaBrazil 5,2943,289
PicosBrazil 5,0953,166
PiraiBrazil 5,6923,537
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8252,998
PompeuBrazil 5,3833,345
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7652,961
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7692,342
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3873,348
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0631,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,6763,527
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,5602,834
PosseBrazil 4,9563,080
PlevenBulgaria 10,7196,661
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7786,697
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,42110,826
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8933,662
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5124,046
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4713,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0522,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8492,392
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6432,885
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7643,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7942,979
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9943,725
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6252,874
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,1773,217
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9523,699
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3873,969
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8833,034
ParronChile 5,1233,184
Puerto AysenChile 6,2653,893
Puerto MonttChile 5,8293,622
Punta ArenasChile 7,1184,423
PingbianChina 15,0599,358
PeralesColombia 1,172728
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,8851,171
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7144
PragueCzech Republic 9,7516,059
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6131,002
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8261,135
PoloDominican Republic 1,6571,030
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8221,132
PichilingueEcuador 1,339832
PortoviejoEcuador 1,293804
PuyoEcuador 1,453903
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8467,361
ParisFrance 8,9205,543
PerpignanFrance 9,0175,604
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0409,346
Port-GentilGabon 10,3426,427
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,351839
PotsdamGermany 9,6165,975
PatrasGreece 10,6766,634
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4574,634
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5154,049
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5501,584
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,581983
Puerto LempiraHonduras 583363
PecsHungary 10,1506,308
PambanIndia 17,19310,684
PuneIndia 16,0329,963
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,89011,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,15411,281
PadovaItaly 9,6866,019
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6065,969
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9706,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9506,183
PantelleriaItaly 9,8846,142
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5785,952
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6085,970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7876,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9366,175
PiacenzaItaly 9,5315,922
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6075,970
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7406,052
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8746,136
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1146,285
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8156,099
PrizziItaly 9,9896,207
PakseLaos 17,01710,574
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,24611,338
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7669,797
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7749,802
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8547,988
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3406,426
PatheinMyanmar 17,03810,588
PutaoMyanmar 15,8629,857
PyiMyanmar 16,81410,448
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5187,779
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5867,199
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 458285
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0456,242
PohangNorth Korea 13,8078,580
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,7458,541
PadidanPakistan 14,9469,288
PanjgurPakistan 14,6699,115
ParachinarPakistan 14,4338,969
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7599,171
PeshawarPakistan 14,4969,008
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3878,940
PilarParaguay 4,9593,082
PiscoPeru 2,7801,727
PiuraPeru 1,7341,078
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0061,868
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,66210,354
PoznanPoland 9,8646,129
PrzemyslPoland 10,3456,429
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1615,072
PortalegrePortugal 8,1715,078
Porto Portugal 8,0755,018
PavelecRussia 11,1656,938
PecoraRussia 11,0716,879
PermRussia 11,6547,242
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8526,743
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4466,491
PjatigorskRussia 11,9997,457
PoronajskRussia 11,9837,446
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5587,182
Providenja BayRussia 8,9625,569
PskovRussia 10,3536,433
PodorSenegal 7,4974,659
PopradSlovakia 10,1986,337
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4467,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7197,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0415,618
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,34210,777
Port SudanSudan 12,8077,958
ParamariboSuriname 3,2272,005
PiteňSweden 9,7116,034
PalmyraSyria 12,2007,581
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8104,853
PhetchabunThailand 17,02010,576
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,99710,562
PhraeThailand 16,85310,473
PhuketThailand 18,00811,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,98011,173
Prachin BuriThailand 17,27310,734
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,54910,905
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4991,553
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4515,251
PoltavaUkraine 11,1276,915
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,5883,473
PradoUruguay 5,7913,599
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,8693,647
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2492,019
Pana, IlUsa 3,3062,054
Paoli, InUsa 3,2322,008
Paris, IlUsa 3,3592,087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,2322,630
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3111,436
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1982,609
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0511,896
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2091,994
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1573,204
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3011,430
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4552,147
Perry, OkUsa 3,1691,969
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4402,138
Philo, OhUsa 3,3452,078
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,8572,396
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1272,565
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8111,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,9592,460
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4182,124
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5912,232
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7862,352
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9741,848
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,5812,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4812,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7421,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5643,457
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5652,215
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5643,457
Portage, WiUsa 3,8112,368
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9762,471
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3833,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7392,323
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8181,751
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2293,250
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2212,002
Princeton, InUsa 3,1391,950
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7442,327
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7422,326
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9011,181
PetaukeZambia 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -