Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9458,666
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5207,780
QubaAzerbaijan 12,5377,791
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,2503,263
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2304,493
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2682,652
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8833,656
QuinteroChile 4,9733,090
QingdaoChina 14,2868,878
QiqiharChina 13,0588,114
QuitoEcuador 1,293803
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1307,538
QuettaPakistan 14,5769,058
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1331,947
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3371,452
Quang TriVietnam 16,79210,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -