Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,1743,215
ReconquistaArgentina 5,0853,160
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,2383,255
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9984,348
RivadaviaArgentina 4,4452,762
RosarioArgentina 5,3773,341
RichmondAustralia 13,8478,605
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
RecifeBrazil 5,8113,611
RemansoBrazil 5,1423,195
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8651,780
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,7723,587
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4693,399
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7922,978
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4033,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,6522,891
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,8743,029
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8753,029
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5093,423
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4272,751
RuoqiangChina 14,5079,015
Rafael NunezColombia 950590
RandersDenmark 9,3425,805
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6651,035
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8561,153
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9473,074
RumipambaEcuador 1,371852
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1447,546
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1827,570
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9627,433
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5532,208
RostockGermany 9,5125,911
RhodesGreece 11,2747,006
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0344,992
ReykhólarIceland 7,7304,804
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6904,779
RamsarIran 12,9918,073
RashtIran 12,8898,009
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3085,163
RadicofaniItaly 9,7326,048
Resia PassItaly 9,5565,938
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7746,074
RivoltoItaly 9,7626,066
Rolle PassItaly 9,6606,003
RomeItaly 9,8126,098
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7956,086
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7986,088
RumoiJapan 12,4497,736
RigaLatvia 10,1496,307
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1596,313
RodriguesMauritius 16,37710,177
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2118,209
RabatMorocco 8,2355,117
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,04010,589
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8117,339
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7597,307
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8377,355
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5187,158
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0817,507
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6057,211
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
RivasNicaragua 241150
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9239,273
RebolyRussia 10,1866,330
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5957,205
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4448,354
RagaSudan 11,9867,448
RashadSudan 12,4587,742
RenkSudan 12,6437,856
RumbekSudan 12,4587,742
RanongThailand 17,77311,045
Roi EtThailand 16,99410,560
RizeTurkey 12,0107,463
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6458,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9696,816
RomnyUkraine 10,9976,833
RovnoUkraine 10,5386,549
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1598,799
RochaUruguay 5,8623,643
Racine, WiUsa 3,6582,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9291,820
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2092,616
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2122,617
Reading, PaUsa 3,4722,158
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0283,124
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5882,851
Redding, CaUsa 5,0523,139
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2762,657
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8112,990
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4602,150
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1361,949
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1361,949
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0691,907
Rochester, MnUsa 3,8582,397
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8462,390
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6142,246
Rockville, InUsa 3,3492,081
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,7132,308
Rome, GaUsa 2,6721,660
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4752,781
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,2483,261
Roswell, NmUsa 3,3242,066
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3272,068
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4052,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -