Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9498,668
ShkoderAlbania 10,3716,445
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4395,865
SaltaArgentina 4,3722,717
San AntonioArgentina 5,9753,713
San LuisArgentina 5,1673,211
San RafaelArgentina 5,2273,248
Santa RosaArgentina 5,5803,467
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,7122,928
SarmientoArgentina 6,3603,952
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8048,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8038,577
SalzburgAustria 9,7166,038
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4587,742
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6907,885
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5957,827
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1643,831
SaveBenin 9,4905,897
Santa CruzBolivia 3,8542,395
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2306,357
SalvadorBrazil 5,6533,513
Santa MariaBrazil 5,4883,411
SantaremBrazil 3,5442,202
SantosBrazil 5,5803,468
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3233,308
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,0172,496
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4203,368
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6283,497
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,2953,291
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,5643,458
Sao LuisBrazil 4,6302,877
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8143,613
São PauloBrazil 5,5273,434
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3133,302
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7331,698
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3713,338
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5453,446
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,4643,395
SobralBrazil 5,0873,161
SoureBrazil 4,1192,559
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,9693,087
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,8333,625
SurubimBrazil 5,7203,555
SadovoBulgaria 10,7926,707
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6846,639
SofiaBulgaria 10,6536,620
SiemreapCambodia 17,27210,733
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4352,756
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0173,118
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3002,672
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5414,065
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5162,807
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1133,177
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0592,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Scott, SkCanada 5,2093,237
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7682,963
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3332,693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1192,559
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5624,699
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,5002,797
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,5192,808
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7053,545
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9063,049
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4882,789
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9733,090
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9783,093
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6292,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3314,556
SalCape Verde 6,6444,129
SantiagoChile 5,0413,133
SewellChile 5,1123,177
ShanghaiChina 14,6809,122
ShantouChina 15,6649,734
ShenyangChina 13,6068,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 395245
Simon BolivarColombia 1,095681
San JoseCosta Rica 128
SibenikCroatia 10,0386,238
SplitCroatia 10,0866,268
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6576,001
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2795,766
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8161,128
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8561,153
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8831,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8111,126
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8981,179
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,7981,117
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7631,096
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7531,089
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7061,060
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9161,191
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8721,164
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7901,112
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7361,079
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8041,121
San GabrielEcuador 1,258782
SalloumEgypt 11,2106,966
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3217,035
SohagEgypt 11,9967,454
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1217,532
San SalvadorEl Salvador 686426
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,3094,542
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8466,119
StrasbourgFrance 9,3105,785
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6352,259
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3582,087
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9237,409
SchleswigGermany 9,3445,806
StuttgartGermany 9,4195,853
SamosGreece 11,1256,913
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8776,759
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9746,820
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8154,235
SiguiriGuinea 8,1735,079
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 731454
SzegedHungary 10,2806,388
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9956,211
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6924,780
SagarIndia 15,8219,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6389,096
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0159,330
SemnanIran 13,2748,249
ShahroudIran 13,3178,275
ShirazIran 13,6348,473
ShannonIreland 8,1355,055
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3965,839
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0976,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3466,429
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5665,945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5155,913
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1996,338
SigonellaItaly 10,1256,292
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6125,352
SagaJapan 13,9788,686
SaigoJapan 13,5518,421
SakaiJapan 13,6098,457
SakataJapan 12,9248,031
SapporoJapan 12,5327,787
SaseboJapan 14,0228,714
SendaiJapan 12,9018,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8438,602
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8838,627
ShinjoJapan 12,9058,019
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6008,451
ShirakawaJapan 13,0278,095
ShizuokaJapan 13,3058,268
SumotoJapan 13,5928,446
SuttsuJapan 12,6197,841
SuwaJapan 13,2488,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8813,033
SavannakhetLaos 16,90910,507
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1506,307
SiluteLithuania 10,0606,251
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5436,551
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0379,344
SalimaMalawi 13,3558,299
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,98310,553
SibuMalaysia 17,77411,045
SanMali 8,6135,352
SegouMali 8,4715,264
SikassoMali 8,5515,314
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0379,966
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,373853
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7988,574
SainshandMongolia 13,7468,542
SafiMorocco 8,0084,976
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9224,923
SittweMyanmar 16,65110,347
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0485,623
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1385,678
SaiqOman 14,4698,991
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5339,031
SurOman 14,6549,106
SialkotPakistan 14,7799,184
SibbiPakistan 14,6989,133
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,0143,116
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9901,858
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,0649,983
SandomierzPoland 10,2426,364
SniezkaPoland 9,8376,113
SuwalkiPoland 10,1966,336
SzczecinPoland 9,6946,024
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0344,993
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6034,103
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1711,349
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5439,658
Satu MareRomania 10,4276,479
SibiuRomania 10,5896,580
SulinaRomania 11,0256,851
SadrinskRussia 12,0937,515
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3536,434
SalekhardRussia 11,1846,950
SaratovRussia 11,6817,259
SejmcanRussia 10,5986,585
SelagoncyRussia 11,4057,087
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6107,215
SkovorodinoRussia 12,4237,720
SmolenskRussia 10,7096,655
SociRussia 11,8087,338
SortovalaRussia 10,2876,392
SuntarRussia 11,7757,317
SurgutRussia 11,8577,368
SverdlovskRussia 11,9177,405
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1456,926
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4401,516
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0996,275
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5359,653
SingaporeSingapore 18,46311,473
SliacSlovakia 10,1346,298
SeoulSouth Korea 13,8128,583
SineijuSouth Korea 13,7188,524
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3355,179
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6155,353
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4725,265
SevilleSpain 8,3045,160
SennarSudan 12,6717,874
ShambatSudan 12,4887,760
ShendiSudan 12,5427,794
StenseleSweden 9,5265,920
StockholmSweden 9,7366,050
StorlienSweden 9,3295,797
SundsvallSweden 9,6115,973
SantisSwitzerland 9,4585,877
SongeaTanzania 13,4378,350
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,86210,478
SongkhlaThailand 18,03411,207
Suphan BuriThailand 17,25410,722
Surat ThaniThailand 17,85811,097
SurinThailand 17,12410,641
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2315,737
SokodeTogo 9,3305,798
SfaxTunisia 9,8166,100
SousseTunisia 9,7886,083
SamsunTurkey 11,6907,264
SiirtTurkey 12,2977,641
SivasTurkey 11,8257,348
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7048,516
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2945,154
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3555,192
SarataUkraine 10,9786,822
SarnyUkraine 10,5406,550
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3577,057
SumyUkraine 11,0676,877
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1458,790
SaltoUruguay 5,3853,346
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8793,032
Safford, AzUsa 3,6782,285
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0032,488
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0161,253
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2582,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8992,423
Salem, InUsa 3,2322,008
Salem, OrUsa 5,3663,334
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,3772,720
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9131,810
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6321,636
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2192,621
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8973,043
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1721,350
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6502,889
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,1992,610
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,5172,807
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6002,859
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7911,734
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0612,523
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4821,542
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5392,199
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0202,498
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2322,008
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4983,416
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4853,409
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2502,020
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5723,463
Selma, AlUsa 2,4651,532
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6202,249
Seymour, InUsa 3,2322,008
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1161,937
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4412,760
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6881,670
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,7952,358
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,9282,441
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5332,195
Southport, NcUsa 2,7441,705
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2422,015
Spickard, MoUsa 3,4952,172
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2223,245
Spooner, WiUsa 4,0522,518
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3652,091
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1681,969
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8385,492
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,0662,526
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2572,024
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,0362,508
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5912,232
State College, PaUsa 3,4822,164
State University, MsUsa 2,6071,620
State University, NmUsa 3,3902,107
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1731,972
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0592,522
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4262,129
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8262,999
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,7862,353
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7262,315
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9551,836
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5941,612
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,2483,261
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3432,078
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,6392,261
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7662,341
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7468,542
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,310814
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8561,153
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6121,623
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7974,845
SocotraYemen 14,7469,163
SenangaZambia 12,1637,558
SerenjeZambia 12,8808,004
SeshekeZambia 12,2857,634
SolweziZambia 12,4557,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -