Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,3118,893
TiranaAlbania 10,4166,472
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5405,929
TebessaAlgeria 9,5725,948
TimimounAlgeria 8,9355,552
TindoufAlgeria 8,1285,051
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4295,859
TrelewArgentina 6,2173,863
TucumanArgentina 4,5782,845
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7649,796
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7659,796
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9429,285
TibooburraAustralia 14,7629,174
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4578,983
TshaneBotswana 12,0807,506
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8563,018
TarauacaBrazil 2,5061,557
TauaBrazil 5,1633,208
TefeBrazil 2,6191,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,6153,489
TeresinaBrazil 4,8793,032
TiriosBrazil 3,2362,011
TorresBrazil 5,7223,556
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3022,673
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9303,064
TriunfoBrazil 5,4713,400
TucuruiBrazil 4,1102,554
TuriacuBrazil 4,4862,788
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6534,134
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2973,913
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8564,261
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1173,180
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0223,742
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2333,252
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2952,669
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2992,671
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7702,343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7722,344
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8492,392
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9023,046
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6302,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5523,450
TaiyuanChina 14,4428,974
TaoyuanChina 15,2459,473
TengchongChina 16,10210,006
TønderDenmark 9,2945,775
TylstrupDenmark 9,3235,794
TystofteDenmark 9,4435,868
TamayoDominican Republic 1,6821,045
TahrirEgypt 11,7377,294
TantaEgypt 11,7587,307
TallinEstonia 10,0866,267
TartuEstonia 10,2326,358
TampereFinland 9,9616,190
TurkuFinland 9,9216,165
ToulonFrance 9,2595,754
ToulouseFrance 8,8885,523
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2364,497
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0054,974
TchibanGabon 10,6316,607
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2797,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2225,731
TamaleGhana 9,1025,656
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6986,648
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7576,684
TimehriGuyana 2,8791,789
TegucigalpaHonduras 560348
TelaHonduras 731454
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,08610,618
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,08610,618
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,59010,931
TabrizIran 12,6037,832
TeheranIran 13,1218,153
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0437,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2376,361
TarvisioItaly 9,7906,084
TermoliItaly 10,0126,222
TorinoItaly 9,3735,825
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3645,819
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9046,155
TrevicoItaly 10,0566,249
TrevisoItaly 9,7046,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8236,104
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3685,821
TabouIvory Coast 8,4815,270
TadotsuJapan 13,6748,497
TakadaJapan 13,1628,179
TakamatsuJapan 13,6518,483
TakayamaJapan 13,2988,264
TanegashimaJapan 14,1368,784
TatenoJapan 13,1088,146
TateyamaJapan 13,2018,203
TokushimaJapan 13,6358,473
TokyoJapan 13,1608,177
TomakomaiJapan 12,5507,798
TottoriJapan 13,5498,420
ToyamaJapan 13,2618,240
ToyookaJapan 13,5078,394
TsuJapan 13,4538,360
TsurugaJapan 13,4168,337
TsuyamaJapan 13,5968,449
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6787,878
TripoliLebanon 12,0017,457
TobrukLibya 11,0866,889
TripoliLibya 10,0866,267
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0856,267
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9419,284
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6039,074
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3038,888
ThyoloMalawi 13,4378,350
TawauMalaysia 17,10210,628
TessalitMali 9,1275,672
TimbuktuMali 8,7585,443
TombMali 8,7615,444
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8514,879
TacubayaMexico 1,9211,194
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9921,238
TarialanMongolia 13,3668,306
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4828,378
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6048,454
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,8918,632
TangierMorocco 8,3085,162
TarfayaMorocco 7,6494,753
TazaMorocco 8,4885,274
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,59110,310
TaungooMyanmar 16,80110,440
ThandweMyanmar 16,84810,469
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4307,724
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0827,508
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6087,213
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5417,172
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9377,418
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9187,406
TahouaNiger 9,6636,005
TillaberyNiger 9,2725,762
TaejonNorth Korea 13,8948,634
TromsoNorway 9,4655,882
TrondheimNorway 9,2455,745
ThumraitOman 14,4909,004
TacnaPeru 3,4712,157
TarapotoPeru 2,0271,260
TrujilloPeru 2,0861,296
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,0179,953
TorunPoland 9,9596,189
TimisoaraRomania 10,3826,451
TambovRussia 11,3417,048
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4418,353
TaraRussia 12,3237,657
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5527,179
TermezRussia 13,9788,686
TernejRussia 12,6627,868
TobolskRussia 12,0397,481
TomskRussia 12,5557,802
Tot’MaRussia 10,9426,799
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2506,991
TuapseRussia 11,7307,289
TuraRussia 11,7507,302
TurukhanskRussia 11,5647,186
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0438,105
TortosaSpain 8,8385,492
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,39610,810
TokerSudan 12,9048,019
TartousSyria 11,9867,448
TaipeiTaiwan 15,2289,463
TaboraTanzania 13,0608,116
TakThailand 17,00610,568
TrangThailand 18,02411,200
TabligboTogo 9,4115,848
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1125,662
TunisTunisia 9,7326,048
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9218,029
TireeUk 8,3055,161
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6395,369
TernopilUkraine 10,5516,556
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,7473,571
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5241,568
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7954,844
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5661,595
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2751,414
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0071,247
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9591,839
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7722,344
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Temple, TxUsa 2,7131,686
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3081,434
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4791,541
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6632,276
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5162,185
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3802,722
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4292,131
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6142,246
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6032,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4352,134
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6972,298
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1451,954
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6061,619
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,1792,597
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6978,511
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5161,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -