Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3554,571
UaupesBrazil 2,1861,358
UbatubaBrazil 5,6493,510
UberabaBrazil 5,1673,211
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8753,651
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9798,687
UpernavikGreenland 7,2264,490
UummannaqGreenland 7,1064,416
UdineItaly 9,7746,074
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9446,179
UenoJapan 13,4768,374
UnzendakeJapan 14,0248,714
UrakawaJapan 12,5037,770
UshibukaJapan 14,0828,751
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0928,135
UwajimaJapan 13,8348,597
UkmergeLithuania 10,2616,376
UtenaLithuania 10,2996,400
UlaangomMongolia 13,3588,301
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4858,380
UlgiiMongolia 13,4398,351
UliastaiMongolia 13,5958,448
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4428,353
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,4778,375
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5978,449
UfaRussia 11,9117,402
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2496,369
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0498,109
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5376,548
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8557,988
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8976,771
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4596,500
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4837,136
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1056,279
Umm BeninSudan 12,7217,905
UmeňSweden 9,7076,032
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,03710,587
Udon ThaniThailand 16,87710,488
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,90910,508
UrfaTurkey 12,0997,518
UsakTurkey 11,2857,013
Uman’Ukraine 10,8896,767
UzgorodUkraine 10,3536,434
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3562,085
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4512,144
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3592,087
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3502,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -