Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4196,474
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,0843,159
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,9483,075
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,2523,263
ViennaAustria 9,9486,182
VitebskBelarus 10,5806,575
VassourasBrazil 5,6973,540
VicosaBrazil 5,6643,520
VitoriaBrazil 5,8613,642
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5183,429
VarnaBulgaria 10,9796,822
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2762,657
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6543,513
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,4413,381
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3773,341
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6323,500
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6333,500
ValdiviaChile 5,6503,511
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6593,516
VallenarChile 4,5842,849
ValparaisoChile 4,9773,093
VanguardiaColombia 1,333828
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,2271,384
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3805,829
VestervigDenmark 9,2325,737
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,7911,113
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8441,146
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7461,085
VilsandiEstonia 9,9746,198
VaasaFinland 9,8046,093
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7364,807
VeravalIndia 15,5969,692
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,64210,342
ValentiaIreland 8,0374,994
VeniceItaly 9,7206,040
VeronaItaly 9,6095,971
VicenzaItaly 9,6576,001
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7866,081
ViterboItaly 9,7656,068
VolterraItaly 9,6495,996
VientianeLaos 16,82210,453
VarenaLithuania 10,2896,394
VilniusLithuania 10,3076,405
VeracruzMexico 1,6401,019
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9885,585
VaernesNorway 9,2685,759
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2015,718
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8676,132
VillarricaParaguay 4,9803,095
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7026,650
VanavaraRussia 12,1757,566
VasileviciRussia 10,6996,649
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5476,554
VerhojanskRussia 10,8876,765
ViljujskRussia 11,5277,163
VitimRussia 12,1507,550
Vize IslandRussia 10,0056,217
VladivostokRussia 13,0708,122
VolgogradRussia 11,7907,327
VologdaRussia 10,8566,746
VoronezRussia 11,2957,019
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1205,667
VytegraRussia 10,5926,582
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5269,648
ValenciaSpain 8,7675,448
ValladolidSpain 8,3955,217
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0775,019
VisbySweden 9,8036,091
VanTurkey 12,3677,685
ValleyUk 8,4325,240
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7596,686
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,9073,049
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5674,702
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9872,477
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,3903,349
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8512,393
Vevay, InUsa 3,2001,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5811,604
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4821,543
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,8392,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -