Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1048,764
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,74612,270
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7688,556
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1268,778
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85310,472
WoomeraAustralia 15,1839,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46310,230
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0223,120
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7412,325
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6764,148
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9994,349
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8772,409
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5932,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6012,859
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9883,100
WillemstadCuraçao 1,6781,043
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7884,840
WajimaJapan 13,2308,222
WakamatsuJapan 13,0228,092
WakayamaJapan 13,5828,440
WakkanaiJapan 12,3407,668
WajirKenya 13,7118,520
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3127,030
WindhoekNamibia 11,5817,197
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4527,116
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5877,200
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,153
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,306
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5087,151
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5397,170
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4287,102
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6537,241
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6337,229
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,193
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6277,225
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6647,248
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8967,393
WintonNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,259
WarsawPoland 10,1416,302
WroclawPoland 9,9056,155
WonsanSouth Korea 13,6468,480
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6287,847
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1487,549
WauSudan 12,2557,616
WaddingtonUk 8,6995,406
Waco, TxUsa 2,7551,712
Wake IslandUsa 11,5987,207
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5892,230
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7742,345
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7581,714
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1513,201
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6052,240
Warren, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Warren, PaUsa 3,5962,235
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,2972,049
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2882,043
Washington, IaUsa 3,5332,196
Washington, InUsa 3,2392,013
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7361,700
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8642,401
Watertown, SdUsa 4,0822,537
Watertown, WiUsa 3,7012,300
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5102,181
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2292,006
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3681,472
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4981,552
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8091,745
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9901,858
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3532,083
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4342,134
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9061,184
West Point, GaUsa 2,5611,591
West Point, NyUsa 3,5912,232
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2782,037
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3432,077
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0391,889
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3502,082
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3313,313
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5832,227
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0901,920
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1231,941
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5492,205
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,6202,871
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4342,134
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4082,118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7741,724
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2622,027
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1831,978
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8782,410
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7622,959
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6901,672
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8712,406
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8001,740
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2632,027
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4342,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -