Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3437,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6877,884
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4977,766
YaoundeCameroon 10,5566,560
YokoCameroon 10,6146,596
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1492,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3203,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8833,035
YanjiChina 13,2178,213
YichangChina 15,1999,445
YinchuanChina 14,5219,024
YiningChina 13,8428,602
YariguiesColombia 1,188739
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8101,125
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8111,125
YazdIran 13,5998,450
YakushimaJapan 14,1848,814
YamagataJapan 12,9398,040
YamaguchiJapan 13,8338,596
YokkaichiJapan 13,4348,348
YokohamaJapan 13,1858,193
YonagoJapan 13,6118,458
YonagunijimaJapan 15,1799,433
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8619,235
YeMyanmar 17,20010,688
YolaNigeria 10,5486,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,0138,708
YurimaguasPeru 1,9781,229
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9207,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1677,561
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3218,278
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3193,306
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1584,448
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6432,885
York, PaUsa 3,4122,121
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4962,172
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0072,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -