Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1948,820
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7136,036
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3947,701
Ze DocaBrazil 4,5442,823
ZhengzhouChina 14,7029,136
ZhijiangChina 15,5939,689
ZagrebCroatia 9,9876,206
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5775,951
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6226,600
ZahedanIran 14,2498,855
ZanjanIran 12,8527,986
ZacatecasMexico 2,4191,503
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,8258,591
ZinderNiger 10,0816,264
ZhobPakistan 14,6309,091
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,55410,287
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,55510,287
ZamoscPoland 10,3416,426
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7906,084
ZigalovoRussia 12,7597,928
ZiganskRussia 11,1936,956
ZyryankaRussia 10,4776,511
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7075,411
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3985,840
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7778,561
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3477,051
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2546,993
ZitomirUkraine 10,7236,663
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0526,868
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9936,831
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1832,599
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,8772,409
ZambeziZambia 12,1197,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -