Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9065,534
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1175,665
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1195,667
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5205,916
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6493,510
AzulArgentina 5,7863,596
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8819,247
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,218
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7019,757
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8349,839
AmberleyAustralia 13,7718,558
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5127,775
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7617,930
AimoresBrazil 5,7483,572
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6163,490
AltamiraBrazil 3,8332,382
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,5272,192
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,6823,531
ApodiBrazil 5,4243,370
AracajuBrazil 5,7063,546
AracuaiBrazil 5,5093,424
AragarcasBrazil 4,5452,824
AraxaBrazil 5,2383,255
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6013,481
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4434,625
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9223,059
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1255,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5032,798
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3672,714
AbecheChad 11,3337,042
AntofagastaChile 4,0072,490
AricaChile 3,4982,174
AltaiChina 13,5528,421
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,250777
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,221759
AraucaColombia 1,514941
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7931,114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8861,172
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7241,071
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6487,238
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9277,412
AswanEgypt 12,2067,585
AsyutEgypt 11,9137,403
AcajutlaEl Salvador 733456
AsmaraEritrea 13,1478,170
AssabEritrea 13,6188,462
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3628,303
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5125,911
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4554,011
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,42510,206
AccraGhana 9,2475,746
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9196,785
AthensGreece 10,8486,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8616,749
AasiaatGreenland 6,9124,295
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1224,426
AputiteqGreenland 7,4534,631
AkureyriIceland 7,9174,920
AgraIndia 15,4619,608
AhmedabadIndia 15,5579,667
AkolaIndia 16,0339,963
AllahabadIndia 15,7909,812
AmritsarIndia 14,8789,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,37810,178
AbadanIran 13,2398,227
ArakIran 13,1208,153
AlbengaItaly 9,4215,854
AlgheroItaly 9,4935,899
AmendolaItaly 10,0826,265
AnconaItaly 9,8546,124
ArezzoItaly 9,7266,044
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8425,494
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9105,537
AbashiriJapan 12,2807,631
AburatsuJapan 14,0408,725
AikawaJapan 13,0958,137
AjiroJapan 13,2518,234
AkitaJapan 12,8507,985
AkuneJapan 14,0848,752
AomoriJapan 12,7287,909
AsahikawaJapan 12,4177,716
AsosanJapan 13,9608,675
AmmanJordan 12,1367,542
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7968,573
AinaziLatvia 10,1346,297
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7799,184
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0459,349
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7349,156
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9409,284
AtarMauritania 7,6664,764
AgalegaMauritius 15,7269,772
AcapulcoMexico 1,8431,145
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6938,509
AltaiMongolia 13,7458,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,7228,527
AgadirMorocco 7,9794,958
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0905,649
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0777,505
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7987,331
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5767,194
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
AltagraciaNicaragua 233145
AgadezNiger 9,9126,160
AsuncionParaguay 4,8623,021
ArequipaPeru 3,2392,013
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7789,804
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3163,925
AradRomania 10,3726,445
AjanRussia 11,6697,251
AldanRussia 11,9377,417
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9167,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0267,473
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9107,401
AnadyrRussia 9,3915,836
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5486,555
ArmavirRussia 11,8167,342
AstrakhanRussia 12,1617,557
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0146,223
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0995,033
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6515,376
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7745,452
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6205,357
Abu HamedSudan 12,4277,722
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7517,924
AqiqSudan 12,9578,051
ArbaatSudan 12,7727,937
AromaSudan 12,8487,984
AtbaraSudan 12,5607,805
Abu KamalSyria 12,4177,716
AleppoSyria 12,0267,473
AranyaprathetThailand 17,28110,739
AtakpameTogo 9,3515,811
AdanaTurkey 11,8357,354
AfyonTurkey 11,3737,067
AnkaraTurkey 11,5017,147
AntalyaTurkey 11,4737,129
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,4058,330
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5945,340
AberporthUk 8,4255,235
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4615,258
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3667,063
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2496,990
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1348,783
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1198,773
ArtigasUruguay 5,3763,341
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7151,687
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,1712,592
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5473,447
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Ada, MnUsa 4,2902,666
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5602,212
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6801,665
Akron, OhUsa 3,4502,144
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7462,328
Albany, GaUsa 2,4481,521
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7812,349
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,8472,391
Albion, NeUsa 3,8072,366
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5972,235
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,0102,492
Algona, IaUsa 3,7932,357
Alice, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5172,186
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0012,487
Alma, MiUsa 3,6722,282
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9022,425
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0351,886
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3222,064
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7242,314
Amite, LaUsa 2,3981,490
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7534,818
Anderson, InUsa 3,3432,077
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7841,730
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6112,244
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5602,212
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4934,035
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1981,366
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9061,184
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8351,762
Ashland, WiUsa 4,1662,589
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,5003,418
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4632,152
Athens, GaUsa 2,6661,657
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6321,635
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4122,121
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9576,187
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6101,622
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8793,032
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5802,224
Austin, TxUsa 2,6581,652
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3018,265
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8818,626
AcariguaVenezuela 1,6391,018
AdenYemen 13,8598,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -