Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9186,163
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1455,683
DavisAntarctica 13,3728,309
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,877
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18210,056
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,75412,275
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0818,750
DhakaBangladesh 16,23510,088
D’UccleBelgium 9,0475,622
DiamantinaBrazil 5,4493,386
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0872,540
DouradosBrazil 4,8042,986
DoualaCameroon 10,3586,437
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0993,168
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7962,980
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9733,711
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6194,113
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0183,118
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5924,096
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4612,772
Dryden, OnCanada 4,5012,797
DuianChina 14,8639,236
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2416,364
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7218,527
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7141,065
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6521,027
DabaaEgypt 11,5217,159
DakhlaEgypt 11,7827,321
DijonFrance 9,1405,679
DresdenGermany 9,6926,023
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3175,169
DebrecenHungary 10,3476,430
DalatangiIceland 8,1045,036
DaltonganjIndia 16,0219,956
DarbhangaIndia 15,8559,852
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8509,849
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8489,848
DumkaIndia 16,09510,001
DwarkaIndia 15,3869,561
DezfulIran 13,1338,161
DublinIreland 8,3195,170
DecimomannuItaly 9,5745,949
DobbiacoItaly 9,6836,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7345,427
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0947,515
DagorettiKenya 13,4198,339
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3436,427
DedzaMalawi 13,3258,280
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9968,697
DashbalbarMongolia 13,1528,173
DaweiMyanmar 17,32410,765
De BiltNetherlands 9,0905,649
De KooyNetherlands 9,0545,627
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0525,625
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5437,173
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8727,378
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0097,463
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1765,702
DalbandinPakistan 14,5349,032
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6659,113
DirPakistan 14,3958,945
DroshPakistan 14,3578,921
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0539,976
DohaQatar 13,8268,592
DorohoiRomania 10,6646,627
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6666,628
DudinkaRussia 11,1566,933
DzardzanRussia 10,9886,828
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6478,480
DakarSenegal 7,2384,498
DaruSierra Leone 8,0414,997
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9748,062
DamazinSudan 12,8097,959
DongolaSudan 12,1597,556
DamascusSyria 12,1117,526
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1117,526
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3067,647
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9298,655
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7858,566
DjerbaTunisia 9,8496,120
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1677,561
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4705,263
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4415,245
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2076,964
DonetskUkraine 11,4167,094
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1368,784
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7301,696
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1581,963
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8551,774
Danville, IlUsa 3,3592,087
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7561,712
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2583,267
David City, NeUsa 3,7022,300
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3232,065
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1513,201
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3451,457
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4112,741
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3722,095
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Delphine, InUsa 3,4602,150
Denton, MdUsa 3,3272,068
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8922,419
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6292,255
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3112,679
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,2412,636
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5872,229
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9201,814
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7682,963
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6052,240
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4692,156
Dover, DeUsa 3,3272,068
Dover, TnUsa 2,9191,814
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8311,759
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6602,274
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,1672,589
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Durham, NhUsa 3,8882,416
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3664,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -