Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juan Santamaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juan Santamaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juan Santamaria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8576,125
In SalahAlgeria 9,1775,703
InnsbruckAustria 9,6075,970
IbiriteBrazil 5,5153,427
IguatuBrazil 5,2933,289
IlheusBrazil 5,6853,533
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4142,743
IndaialBrazil 5,5723,463
IpameriBrazil 5,0133,115
IraiBrazil 5,3123,301
IreceBrazil 5,2423,258
ItaberabaBrazil 5,4433,382
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2031,990
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5032,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4933,413
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7763,589
ItapevaBrazil 5,3803,343
ItirucuBrazil 5,5293,436
ItuacuBrazil 5,4213,368
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8763,030
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4094,604
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4163,366
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3964,596
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1053,794
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7244,800
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7242,314
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9483,075
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5264,677
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8161,128
IzobambaEcuador 1,309813
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8767,380
IlopangoEl Salvador 677421
IoanninaGreece 10,5526,557
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0004,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9554,943
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7759,803
IranshahrIran 14,4108,954
IstranaItaly 9,6976,026
IidaJapan 13,3068,268
IizukaJapan 13,9228,651
IrakoJapan 13,4218,340
IriomotejimaJapan 15,1329,403
IrozakiJapan 13,3008,265
IshigakijimaJapan 15,1139,391
IshinomakiJapan 12,8627,992
IwamizawaJapan 12,4927,763
IzuharaJapan 13,9658,678
IrbidJordan 12,0987,518
IfraneMorocco 8,3845,210
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1487,549
IlorinNigeria 9,7116,035
InchonNorth Korea 13,8398,600
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1005,655
IslamabadPakistan 14,6059,075
IquitosPeru 1,9481,211
IloiloPhilippines 16,26910,110
IasiRomania 10,7856,702
IcaRussia 10,8856,764
IlirnejRussia 9,7336,048
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0707,501
IrkutskRussia 13,0468,107
Ivdel’Russia 11,5657,187
IbizaSpain 8,9325,550
IspartaTurkey 11,4197,096
IstanbulTurkey 11,1616,936
IzmirTurkey 11,1166,908
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4886,517
IzmailUkraine 10,9506,804
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8672,403
Independence, KsUsa 3,2302,007
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9082,428
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3152,060
Indianola, IaUsa 3,5812,225
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,3752,719
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1271,322
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7242,314
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,0212,499
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6862,290
IsokaZambia 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -